IMDB     RESUME (PDF)     News

 
John Quinn
 

Editor

 

Feature Films & Television

PROJECT DIRECTOR STUDIO / PRODUCTION CO.
30 MILES FROM NOWHERE
Cast: Rob Benedict, Rusty Schwimmer, Cathy Shim
Caitlin Koller Independent
Prod: Kelly Demaret, Seana Kofoed
VENGEANCE
Cast: Mykelti Williamson, RZA
Dallas Jackson Divide and Conquer
Prod: Greg Gilreath, David Grove, Churchill Viste
HOLDEN ON (additional editor)
Cast: Matthew Fahey, Ross Thomas, Evan Brinkman
Audience Award: 2017 Dances With Films + Atlanta Film Festival
Jury Prize, Cause Cinema Award: 2017 South Bay Film & Music Festival
Tamlin Hall Granger Pictures
Prod: James Cooney, Tamlin Hall
AXIS (co-editor)
Cast: Emily Bett Rickards, Sam Rockwell, Paget Brewster
Winner: Outstanding Achievement in Filmmaking, Newport Beach Film Festival
Official Selection: Sarasota Film Festival + 2 more
Aisha Tyler Hot Machine
Prod: R. Vaughn Gill, Vertel Scott, Aisha Tyler
ULTIMATE ULTIMATE (pilot)
Cast: Michaela Rose Haas, James Morosini, Nathaniel Salisbury
Jack Henry Robbins Comedy Central
Prod: Tim Robbins, Susan McConnell
REBEL (pilot promo)
Cast: Danielle Mone Truitt, Mykelti Williamson
John Singleton BET
Prod: Robyn Snyder, Dallas Jackson
12 DEADLY DAYS (season 1)
Cast: Ellen Greene, Jeff Kober, Kaitlin Doubleday
Joe Lynch, John Hyams,
Joe Menendez
Blumhouse Productions / Dakota Pictures
Prod: Jason Blum, Troy Miller, Buddy Enright
ANGUISH (additional editor)
Cast: Ryan Simpkins, Annika Marks, Karina Logue
Sonny Mallhi Gravitas Ventures
Prod: Guy Danella, Sonny Mallhi
WHITE WATER (tv movie)
Cast: Sharon Leal, Larenz Tate, Barry Shabaka Henley
NAACP Image Award Nominee:
Outstanding Director in a Motion Picture
Cablefax Program Award Nominee: Best TV Movie
Rusty Cundieff TV One
Prod: Dwayne Johnson-Cochran, Rusty Cundieff
CHOSEN (season 3)
Cast: Chad Michael Murray, Rose McGowan, Milo Ventimiglia
Nominee: Best Directing – Academy of Web Television Awards
Toby Wilkins Sony / Lifeboat Productions
Prod: Ben Ketai, Ryan Lewis, Milo Ventimiglia
OUT OF PRINT (documentary)
Cast: Kevin Smith, Patton Oswalt, John Landis
Programmer’s Award: 2014 Sidewalk Film Festival
Julia Marchese Level 33 Entertainment
Prod: Rick Bourne, Dave Frear
SEQUESTERED (series – additional editor)
Cast: Jesse Bradford, Bruce Davison, Summer Glau
Nominated: Best Dramatic Series – 2015 IAWTV Awards
Kevin Tancharoen Crackle / Sony Pictures Television
Prod: Amy Kim, Barry Schkolnick
21 DAYS (co-editor)
Cast: Whitney Rose Pynn, Max Hambleton, Mickey River
Silver Award: Best Feature, Stan Lee’s Los Angeles Comi-Con 2016 | Best Feature Film & Best of Fest, Palm Springs Comi-Con 2016 | Best Feature: Long Beach Comi-Con | Best Feature Film: GeekFest Film Festival 2016 + 9 more
Kathleen Behun Gravitas Ventures
Prod: Fernando Barreda Luna
THE DEMENTED
Cast: Kayla Ewell, Sarah Butler, Michael Welch
Christopher Roosevelt Anchor Bay Entertainment
Prod: Sara Risher, Jason Hewitt
LAKE PLACID: THE FINAL CHAPTER (tv movie)
Cast: Elisabeth Rohm, Yancy Butler, Robert Englund
Don Michael Paul Syfy / Stage 6 Films
TRIASSIC ATTACK (tv movie)
Cast: Emilia Clarke, Raoul Trujillo, Steven Brand
Colin Ferguson Syfy / Canal+
THE GRUDGE 3
Cast: Matthew Knight, Shawnee Smith, Mike Straub
Toby Wilkins Sony Pictures / Ghost House Pictures
Prod: Taka Ichise, Andrew Pfeffer
BOOGEYMAN 3 (tv movie)
Cast: J.R. Young, Mary Lee
Gary Jones Sony / Stage 6 Films
FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Cast: Vanessa Lengies, Jennifer Coolidge, Tania Raymonde
Danny Roth Screen Media Ventures
Prod: Chris Cowles, Chris Fenton
COPPERHEAD (tv movie)
Cast: Brad Johnson, Billy Drago, Brad Greenquist
Todor Chapkanov Sci-Fi Channel
GHOST VOYAGE (tv movie)
Cast: Antonio Sabato Jr., Deanna Russo, Nicholas Irons
James Oxford Sci-Fi Channel
LAKE PLACID 2 (tv movie)
Cast: John Schneider, Cloris Leachman, Sam McMurray
David Flores Sci-Fi Channel
BASILISK: THE SERPENT KING (tv movie)
Cast: Jeremy London, Wendy Carter, Cleavant Derricks
Stephen Furst Sci-Fi Channel
ALIEN SIEGE (tv movie)
Cast: Brad Johnson, Erin Ross, Carl Weathers
Robert Stadd Sci-Fi Channel

 

News…