IMDB     RESUME (PDF)     Reel     News     Website

 
Eliot Rockett
 

Director of Photography

 

Feature Films & Television

PROJECT DIRECTOR STUDIO / PRODUCTION CO.
MR. MERCEDES (season 2) Various Audience / Sonar Entertainment
A SWEET LIFE
Cast: Celina Jade, Zhu Zhu, Chin Han
Han Niu Dirty Monkey
GRIMM (seasons 1-6) Various NBC
THE UNLOVABLES
Cast: Eleanor Hutchins, Kevin Corrigan, Jayce Bartok
Ilya Chaiken Ilchick Pictures
THE INNKEEPERS
Cast: Sara Paxton, Pat Healy, Alison Bartlett
Ti West Dark Sky Films
THE HOUSE OF THE DEVIL
Cast: Greta Gerwig, Tom Noonan, Jocelin Donahue
Ti West Glass Eye Pix
HOUSE OF THE DEVIL Ti West Glass Eye Pix
CABIN FEVER 2: SPRING FEVER
Cast: Rider Strong, Noah Segan, Alexi Wasser
Ti West Lionsgate
LIBERTY KID
Cast: Al Thompson, Kareem Savinon, Anny Mariano
Ilya Chaiken Glass Eye Pix
CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION
(season 5, episode 20)
Bill Eagles CBS / Bruckheimer Productions
DIRTY
Cast: Clifton Collins Jr., Brittany Daniel, Keith David
Chris Fisher Sony
RAMPAGE: THE HILLSIDE STRANGLER MURDERS
Cast: Brittany Daniel, Bret Roberts, Joleigh Fiorvanti
Chris Fisher Silver Nitrate Entertainment
FRANKENFISH Mark Dippe Sony
MY TINY UNIVERSE
Cast: John Heard, Debi Mazar, Lesley Ann Warren
Glen Scantlebury
Lucy Phillips
Pavement Pictures
NIGHT STALKER
Cast: Bret Roberts, Roxanne Day, Danny Trejo
Official Selection: 2003 Sundance Film Festival
Chris Fisher Columbia / TriStar
CROCODILE
Cast: Caitlin Martin, Mark McLachlan, Julie Mintz
Tobe Hooper Nu Image Films
THE SPECIALS
Cast: Rob Lowe, Thomas Haden Church, Jamie Kennedy
Craig Maizin Mindfire Entertainment
LATE LAST NIGHT
Cast: Emilio Estevez, Steven Weber, Kelly Rowan
Steven Brill Screenland Productions
AROUND THE FIRE
Cast: Devon Sawa, Bill Smitrovich, Tara Reid
John Jacobsen The Shooting Gallery
ARRESTING GENA
Cast: Summer Phoenix, Sam Rockwell, Aesha Waks
Official Selection: 1997 Sundance Film Festival
Hannah Weyer Good Machine
THE SALESMAN AND OTHER STORIES (short)
Winner: 1995 Sundance Film Festival, Short Film Award
Hannah Weyer Prod: Margot Bridger
FAMILY NAME (documentary)
– Winner: 1997 Sundance Film Festival, Freedom of Expression Award
– Winner: 1997 Gotham Open Palm Award
– Winner: 1997 Bermuda International Film Festival – Grand Jury Prize
– Nominated: 1999 Emmy Award, Best Historical Programming
Macky Alston Opelika Pictures
Reel

 

News…