IMDB     RESUME (PDF)     Website     News

 
Joyce Kim Lee
 

Costume Designer

 

Film & Television (Designer)

PROJECT DIRECTOR STUDIO / PRODUCTION CO.
JUST ROLL WITH IT (pilot + season 1) Jamie Widdoes
Various
Disney Channel
Prod: Trevor Moore, Adam Small, Skot Bright
iSOLVE (mow) Leslie Kolins-Small Nickelodeon
Prod: Greg Sills, Rene Rigal, Tom Keniston
MAYIM’S WONDERLAB (pilot) Hugh Martin Nickelodeon / Sid & Marty Krofft Pictures Corp.
Prod: Irene Oncley, Sid Krofft, Marty Krofft
WALK THE PRANK (season 3) Various Disney XD / Horizon Productions
Prod: Skot Bright, Trevor Moore, Adam Small
THE MUPPETS (series) Randall Einhorn / Various ABC / The Muppet Studios
Prod: Kris Eber, Michael Gray, Bob Kushell, Kristen Newman
FOREVER BOYS (pilot) Adam Stein Disney Channel / Humble Picture Company
Prod: Carrie Morrow, Bob Smiley, Stephen Engel
THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS (series) Various Nickelodeon
Prod: Dionne Kirschner, Boyce Bugliari, Jamie McLaughlin
FIGHT MASTER: BELLATOR MMA (series) Various Spike / Profiles Television
Prod: Mark Dziak
THE FRESH BEAT BAND (series)
2012 Daytime Emmy Award: Outstanding Achievement
in Costume Design (Nomination: 2011, 2013, 2014)
Various Nickelodeon
Prod: Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Chris Robinson
FINDING MADISON Tuan Tran Independent
Prod: Talun Hsu, Kelly Miyashiro, Charlie Nguyen
SAY UNCLE Peter Paige Best Boy Productions
Prod: Michael Cuddy
CULTURE SHOCK (pilot) Chris Cowan CBS / Rocket Science Labs
Prod: Chris Cowan
SHOOT! (short) Tiffany McLinn Lore Independent
Prod: Christopher Lore

Assistant/Costumer (partial list)

PROJECT DIRECTOR STUDIO / PRODUCTION CO.
KRYPTON (pilot)

Assistant Designer
Ciaran Donnelly
Colm McCarthy
Syfy / DC Entertainment / Warner Horizon
CD: Varvara Avdyushko
HITCHCOCK
Costumer
Sacha Gervasi Fox Searchlight
CD: Julie Weiss
DEVIOUS MAIDS (pilot)
Key Costumer
Paul McGuigan Lifetime / ABC Studios
CD: Julia Schklair
SUMMER CAMP (pilot)
Costumer
Lev L. Spiro Nickelodeon / E1 Entertainment
CD: Caroline B. Marx
SWINGTOWN (series)
Assistant Costume Designer
Various CBS / Paramount Television
CD: Jill Ohanneson
ENDLESS BUMMER
Costume Supervisor
Sam Pillsbury Lighthouse Entertainment
CD: Jill Ohanneson
YONKERS JOE
Costume Supervisor
Robert Celestino Magnolia Pictures
CD: LuEllyn Harper

Theatre/Opera/Dance – (Designer, partial list)

PROJECT DIRECTOR STUDIO / PRODUCTION CO.
RIDICULOUS FRAUD
Cast: Betsy Brandt
Sharon Ott South Coast Repertory (West Coast Premiere)
THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA Bill Rauch Oregon Shakespeare Festival
MISJUDGMENT IN PARIS John Malashock Malashock Dance Company
UNDER THE BLUE SKY
Cast: Sharon Lawrence, Willie Garson, John Carroll Lynch
Gil Cates Geffen Playhouse
THE COUNTRY
Cast: Gary Cole, Emily Bergl, Catherine Dent
Lisa Peterson La Jolla Playhouse (American Premiere)
THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA
Cast: Chita Rivera, Sandra Oh
LA Ovation Award Nomination: Best Costume Design
Lisa Peterson Mark Taper Forum (West Coast Premiere)
GOLDEN CHILD
Cast: Daniel Dae Kim, Emily Kuroda, Amy Hill
Chay Yew East West Players

 

News…