LuEllyn Harper
 

Costume Designer

 

Features & Television

PROJECT DIRECTOR STUDIO / PRODUCTION CO.
TRIAL & ERROR (pilot) Jeff Blitz NBC
Prod: Jeff Astroff, Matt Miller
PHANTOM HALO
Cast: Thomas Brodie-Sangster, Rebecca Romijn
Antonia Bogdonavich Station 8 Films
Prod: Peter Bogdonavich
LEAVE
Cast: Rick Gomez, Bryan Cranston, Vinessa Shaw
Robert Celestino Shoreline / Visualeyes Productions
Prod: Michael Hagerty, Julie Street
SCOUNDRELS (series – consultant) Various ABC
Francie Calfo, Lynnie Greene, Richard Levine
THE CRAZIES (assistant designer)
Cast: Timothy Olyphant, Radha Mitchell, Danielle Panabaker
Breck Eisner Paramount Vantage / Overture Films
Prod: Michael Aguilar, Jeff Skoll
EXIT 19 (pilot) CBS / ABC Studios
Prod: Nina Wass, Gene Stein
THE GREENING OF WHITNEY BROWN
Cast: Sammi Hanratty, Brooke Shields, Aidan Quinn
Peter Odiorne Perfect Weekend
Prod: Justin Moore-Lewey, Charlie Mason
96 MINUTES
Official Selection: 2011 SXSW
Cast: Brittany Snow, Christian Serratos, David Oyelowo
Aimee Lagos Perfect Weekend / First Point Entertainment
Prod: Lee Clay, Paul Gilreath
NOT SINCE YOU
Cast: Desmond Harrington, Kathleen Robertson
Jeff Stephenson Wonder Entertainment
Prod: Jane Kelly Kosek
ROAD TRIP: BEER PONG
Cast: DJ Qualls, Danny Pudi, Michael Trotter
Steve Rash Paramount
Prod: Susie Peterson
YONKERS JOE
Official Selection: Tribeca Film Festival
Cast: Chazz Palminteri, Christine Lahti, Michael Lerner
Robert Celestino Magnolia Pictures
Prod: Trent Othick
THE APOSTLES (pilot) David McNally Fox
Prod: Charles Pratt
DIRT (series) Various Prod: Courteney Cox, David Arquette, Matthew Carnahan
C.S.I. MIAMI (seasons 3-4) Various CBS
Prod: Jerry Bruckheimer, Ann Donahue
DANIKA
Cast: Marisa Tomei, Hannah Marks, Craig Bierko
Ariel Vroman Blue Omega Entertainment
Prod: Lorena David, Mark Roberts
MODERN MEN (pilot) James Widdoes The WB / Bruckheimer Television
Prod: Jerry Bruckheimer, March McCall
REVELATIONS (pilot) David Semel NBC
Prod: Gavin Polone, David Seltzer
WEST BANK STORY (short)
Academy Award: Best Short Film
Ari Sandal Magnolia Pictures
Prod: Ashley Jordan, Amy Kim
HACK (series) Various CBS
Prod: David Koepp, David Shore, Gavin Polone
GOOD ADVICE
Cast: Charlie Sheen, Angie Harmon, Denise Richards
Steve Rash Emmett-Furla / Evolution Entertainment
Prod: Randall Emmett, George Furla
GO FISH (series) Various NBC / ABC Studios
Prod: Nina Wass, Gene Stein, Adam Herz
THE X-FILES (season 9) Various Fox
Prod: Chris Carter, Frank Spotnitz
POOR WHITE TRASH
Cast: Jacob Tierney, Tony Denman
Michael Addis Kingsize Entertainment
Prod: Lorena David, Mark Roberts
OH, GROW UP (series) Various ABC
Prod: Alan Ball, Bob Greenblatt, David Janollari
NEWS RADIO (season 5)
Emmy Award: Outstanding Costuming for a Series
Various NBC
Prod: Bernie Brillstein, Brad Grey, Paul Simms
WORKING (season 1) Various NBC
Prod: Michael Davidoff, Bill Rosenthal
NEARLY YOURS (pilot) James Burrows NBC / DreamWorks
Prod: Tom Leopold